You are here: Home > Results > Speech & Drama

Speech & Drama Results

Verse Speaking
 

Class 200 Verse Speaking 5 years and under
  1st Sophie Walshaw
  2nd Franklin Fowler
  3rd= Geraldine Mlia & Lilac-Willow Howe

Class 201 Verse Speaking 6 years and under
  1st Kabeer Jain
  2nd Jack Wallington
  3rd Blake Shaw

Class 202 Verse Speaking 7 years and under
  1st Sidar Altunkaynak
  2nd Olivia Wright
  3rd Daisy-Fleur Howe

Class 203 Verse Speaking 8 years and under
  1st Rosie Jones
  2nd Jaya Kumari Mehan
  3rd Sophie Armstrong

Class 204 Verse Speaking 9 years and under
  1st Maggie Gancheva
  2nd Isabella Moxon
  3rd= Grace Hillis & Abbie Ewen

Class 205 Verse Speaking 10 years and under
  1st Bella Sieunarine
  2nd= Jasmine Lee & Fraser Shepperd
  3rd= Amar Mehan & Bronte Cooper

Class 206 Verse Speaking 11 years and under
  1st Beatriz Kingsmill-Smith
  2nd Harriet Taylor
  3rd Lili-Skye Howe  

Class 207 Verse Speaking 13 years and under
  1st Sofia Aaron
  2nd Tom Moxon
  3rd Owen Kinchin  

Class 208 Verse Speaking 15 years and under
  1st Amber Wickremasinghe
  2nd= Ali Altunkaynak & Helin Altunkaynak
  3rd    

Class 211 Verse Speaking, Open
  1st Bronte Cooper
  2nd Charles Stock
  3rd    

Class 212 Senior Poetry Class
  1st Pauline Evans
  2nd Julie Edwards
  3rd    
 
Prose Speaking

Back to top


Class 213 Memorised Prose Speaking 10yrs & under
  1st Isabella Moxon
  2nd Bronte Cooper
  3rd    

Class 214 Memorised Prose Speaking 13yrs & under
  1st Tom Moxon
  2nd Madison Millard
  3rd    

Class 216 Senior Prose Class
  1st Pauline Evans
  2nd Julie Edwards
  3rd    

Class 218 Shakespeare Class 14yrs & over
  1st Finn Howe
  2nd Julia Holland
  3rd Eleanor Davies-Jones  


Mime

Back to top


Class 223 Duo Mime, Open
  1st Matthew & Julia Holland
  2nd  
  3rd    


Duologue

Back to top 


Class 225 Duologue 10yrs & under
  1st Nikki-Lily Atife & Lucie Coombes
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 226 Duologue 12yrs & under
  1st Chloe Golden & Beatriz Kingmill-Smith
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 228 Duologue 15yrs & over
  1st George & Rosie Jones
  2nd  
  3rd    


Acting

Back to top


Class 229 Solo Acting 10yrs & under
  1st Isabella Moxon
  2nd Nikki-Lily Atife
  3rd Charles Stock  

Class 230 Solo Acting 12yrs & under
  1st Beatriz Kingmill-Smith
  2nd Chloe Golden
  3rd Harriet Taylor  

Class 231 Solo Acting 14yrs & under
  1st Ben Mineards
  2nd Tom Daly
  3rd Liberty Robson  

Class 232 Solo Acting 15yrs & over
  1st Finn Howe
  2nd  
  3rd    

Sight Reading

Back to top


Class 240 Sight Reading 8yrs & under
  1st Daisy-Fleur Howe
  2nd Sidar Altunkaynak
  3rd Jacob Higgins  

Class 241 Sight Reading 10yrs & under
  1st Harriet Dunn
  2nd Rachel Fenandez
  3rd    

Class 242 Sight Reading 12yrs & under
  1st Lili-Skye Howe
  2nd Ali Altunkaynak
  3rd Beatriz Kingmill-Smith  

Class 244 Sight Reading 15yrs & over
  1st Sophie Johnston
  2nd Pauline Evans
  3rd Julie Edwards  

Group Speaking

Back to top


Class 245 Group Speaking 8yrs & under
  1st Geddington C of E Primary School
  2nd St Peter's School Kettering
  3rd Hawthorn Community Primary School  

Class 246 Group Speaking 11yrs & under
  1st Geddington C of E Primary School
  2nd= St Peter's School Kettering & Havelock Junior School
  3rd Hawthorn Community Primary School

Class 249 Group Speaking, Open
  1st Geddington & Newton WI
  2nd  
  3rd    

Bible Reading

Back to top


Class 250 Bible Reading 12yrs & under
  1st Isabella Moxon
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 252 Bible Reading 15yrs & over
  1st Sophie Johnston
  2nd Pauline Evans
  3rd    

Class 254 Public Speaking, Open
  1st Julia Holland
  2nd Matthew Holland
  3rd= Isabella Moxon & Eleanor Davis-Jones  

Family & Friends Entertainment

Back to top

No Entries


Original Composition

Back to top

No Entries