You are here: Home > Results > Instrumental

Instrumental Results

Pianoforte solo classes

Class 1 Pianoforte solo 7 years and under
  1st Miraya Shah
  2nd Rupert Fray
  3rd Matthew Clark  

Class 2 Pianoforte solo 7 years and under
  1st Nathan Cheng
  2nd= Matthew Clark & Isabel Gaskin
  3rd    

Class 3 Pianoforte solo 9 years and under
  1st Amelia Palmer
  2nd Dalitso Mlia
  3rd Tabitha Fray  

Class 4 Pianoforte solo 10 years and under
  1st Ishika Shah
  2nd Abel Skariah
  3rd    

Class 5 Pianoforte solo 11 years and under
  1st Ellis Johnson
  2nd Ishika Shah
  3rd Naisha Pandey  

Class 6 Pianoforte solo 12 years and under
  1st Ellis Johnson
  2nd Naisha Pandey
  3rd    

Class 7 Pianoforte solo 14 years and under
  1st Grace Hillis
  2nd Reeve Lim
  3rd    

Class 8 Pianoforte solo 16 years and under
  1st Reno Chung
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 9 Pianoforte solo 18 years and under
  1st Reno Chung
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 10 Pianoforte solo Open
  1st Charlie Markie
  2nd  
  3rd    

Pianoforte duet & trio (6 hands) classes

Class 12 Pianoforte duet 9 years and under
  1st Rose & Matthew Clark
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 13 Pianoforte duet 10 years and under
  1st Bella & Simon Sieunarine
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 15 Pianoforte duet 10 years and under
  1st Emma & Hall Robinson
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 22 Pianoforte trio (6 hands) 14 years and under
  1st Fay, Emma & Hall Robinson
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 24 Pianoforte trio (6 hands) Open
  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd  

Ocarina classes

Back to top


Class 25 Ocarina Key Stage 1 Solo
1st Theone Garwe
  2nd= Mya Churchill & Maya Sieunarine
  3rd    

Class 27 Ocarina Key Stage 2 Solo
  1st= Sidar Altunkaynak & Rupert Fray
  2nd  
  3rd    

Stringed Instrument (inc guitar) classes

Back to top


Class 29 Stringed Instrument Solo 8yrs & under
  1st Theone Garwe
     
       

Class 30 Stringed Instrument Solo 9yrs & under
  1st Dalitso Mlia
  2nd  
       

Class 31 Stringed Instrument Solo 10yrs & under
  1st Grace Hillis
  2nd Naisha Pandey
       

Class 35 Stringed Instrument Solo 16yrs & under
  1st Josephina Chapman
     
     

Woodwind, Brass or Recorder classes

Back to top


Class 39 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 9yrs & under
  1st Grace Hillis
  2nd Calypso Sellekaerts
  3rd= Theodore Garwe & Gabriella Greenwood  

Class 40 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 10yrs & under
  1st Heidi Crabtree
  2nd= Naisha Pandey & Varnikaa Sengar
  3rd    

Class 44 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 16yrs & under
  1st Sophie Johnston
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 45 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 18yrs & under
  1st Phoebe Snook
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 46 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo open
  1st Phoebe Snook
  2nd  
  3rd    

Ensemble, Orchestra or Band classes

Back to top


Class 54 Instrumental Ensemble Open (2-12 players)
  1st Headland Baroque Players
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 56 Instrumental Ensemble 16yrs & under (>12 players)
  1st Weston Favell Academy Brass Ensemble
  2nd Weston Favell Academy String Ensemble
  3rd    

Class 57 Instrumental Ensemble Open (>12 players)
  1st Weston Favell Academy Woodwind Ensemble
  2nd  
  3rd    
Recital classes

Back to top


Class 58 Mini Recital, any instrument, 13 years and under
  1st Grace Hillis
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 59 Mini Recital, any instrument, 14-18 years and under
  1st Josephina Chapman
  2nd  
  3rd  

Family & Partnership classes

Back to top


Class 60 Partnership Class - any voices and any accompanying instrument
Open (both performers to be adjudicated)
  1st Wilson Family
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 62 Family Entertainment - 2 or more performers
  1st Georgia & Joanna Humphrey
  2nd  
  3rd