You are here: Home > Archives > Hall of Fame

Trophies - Hall of Fame (O-R)


< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >


Ocarina Workshop® Award Pegasus Picture
2018    
2017 Grace Hillis Kettering Buccleuch Academy Y3
2016 Grace Hillis Hawthorn County Primary Schoo
2015 Bella Sieunraine Kettering Buccleuch Academy
2014 Samuel Buckenham Park Junior School
2013 Kitty Harley St Peter's School Kettering
2012 Casey Lim St Peter's School Kettering
2011 Gabriel Chaine Hawthorn Road Community Primary
2010 Louisa Kilsby Brambleside Primary School
2009 St Peter's School
2008 St Peter's School
2007 St Peter's School
2006 St Peter's School
2005 St Peter's School
2004 St Peter's School
2003 Avondale Drama Club

  Ernest Phillips Trophy Ernest Phillips Picture
2018    
2017 Lili-Sky Howe Julia Holland
2016 Lili-Sky Howe Julia Holland
2015 Casey Wade Elizabeth Moxon
2014 Georgia Humphrey Julia Holland
2013 Sophie Johnston Eleanor Davis-Jones
2012 Not Awarded Rebekah Maybin
2011 Elicia Austin Elicia Austin
2010 Nicholas Loake Not Awarded
2009 Eric Dutton Laura Clarke
2008 Eric R Dutton-Hall Jade Willis
2007 Eric R Dutton-Hall Gemma Burke
2006 Tracey Barker Laura Elliot
2005 Jenny Lucas Sneh Jani
2004 Southfield School Sneh Jani
2003 Clare Langstane Natalie Barker
2002 Barry Fletcher Victoria Skinner
2001 Rhiannon Preece Jemima Clarke
2000 Anne Laing Danielle Pizzimenti
1999 Robert Kingham Adam Goodwin
1998 Jacqui Warner Gemma Rooke
1997 Valeria Simpson Claire Phelps
1996 Marilyn Ashwell Gemma Rooke
1995 Ruth Groome Alexandra Leay
1994 Ann Pearson Katie Harnett
1993 Valeria Simpson Caroline Arrowsmith

  Mr & Mrs H Price Memorial Trophy Public Speaking Trophy -
Presented by Cllr C Groome
2018    
2017 Not Awarded Jacob Riley
2016 Eleanor Davis-Jones Daniel Holland
2015 George Jones Emily Rowley
2014 Eleanor Davis-Jones Emily Rowley
2013 Philippa Morrison Not Awarded
2012 Eleanor Hogg 1Not Awarded
2011 Philippa Morrison Not Awarded
2010 Eleanor Hogg Not Awarded
2009 Adam Cooper Adam Cooper
2008 Adam Cooper Adam Cooper
2007 Adam Cooper Adam Cooper
2006 Adam Weatherley Adam Cooper
2005 Adam Weatherley Adam Cooper
2004 Christopher Weatherley Khilan Shah
2003 Rebecca Spence Dominic Bodily
2002 Dane Carter Not Awarded
2001 Rebecca Auty William Roberts
2000 Charlotte Minter William Roberts
1999 Chloe Sharrrocks Sarah Thacker
1998 Danielle Pizzimenti Michael Parslow
1997 Xanta France Michael Parslow
1996 Emily Zielinski
1995 Christopher Key
1994 Michael Squire

  Kathleen M Read Memorial Award Mrs E L Richardson Cups
2018    
2017 Finn Howe Tresham College Choir
2016 Matthew Holland Ben Holborow & Joy Foster
2015 Elizabeth Moxon Georgia Humphrey & Nicholas Loake
2014 Anne Dines Georgia Humphrey & Southfield Woodwind Ensemble
2013 Eleanor Hogg Charlotte Hannan    Madeline Boreham
2012 Alexandra Allport Lewis Mobbs   Alice Ramsden
2011 Not Awarded Lewis Mobbs   Madeline Boreham
2010 Kalya Wilson Robert Green   Sophia Hedley
2009 Jennifer Henry Lewis Mobbs
2008 Ashley Armer Chloe Blakesley  Faryl Smith
2007 Rosanne Roberts Faryl Smith
2006 Ashley Armer Jessica Haig   Jennifer Ashworth
2005 Rachel Roberts Vanessa Arthur   Zoe Gutteridge
2004 Sneh Jani Amy Rigg   Susannah Peterson
2003 Hannah Churcher
2002 Heather Cox
2001 Jessica Walkinshaw   Natasha Dennison
2000 Rachel Harvey   James Broderick
1999 Rachel and Ellie Major
1998 Rosemary Leonard and Barry Fletcher
1997 Not Awarded
1996 Philippa and Jennifer Doolan
1995 Philippa and Jennifer Doolan
1994 Philippa and Jennifer Doolan
1993 Philippa and Jennifer Doolan

  G M Riseley Memorial Award G M Riseley Shield (music)
2018    
2017 Grace Hillis Oaklands School Chamber Choir
2016 Grace Hillis Kilburn Senoirs
2015 Charlie Goode Mawsley Community Choir
2014 Casey Lim Voices Aloud
2013 Molly Learoyd Seagrave Singers
2012 Josephina Chapman & Elizabeth Moxon Voices Aloud
2011 Jane Segler & Eleanor Hogg Seagrave Singers
2010 Sarah Crooks & Sophie Johnson  
2009 Laura Clarke  
2008 Daniel Hurd  
2007 Jade Willis  
2006 Adam Cooper  
2005 Jade Willis  
2004 Georgia Bough Not Awarded (lost)
2003 Holly Featherstone Southfield School
2002 Joanna Skinner Southfield School
2001 Sarah Thacker Southfield School
2000 Leanne Battison Southfield School
1999 Danielle Pizzimenti Southfield School
1998 Chloe Sharrrocks Bishop Stopford School
1997 Chloe Sharrrocks Parkside School, Northampton
1996 Caroline Forrest Bishop Stopford School
1995 Stacey Norville Bishop Stopford School
1994 Katie Harnett Bishop Stopford School
1993 Ruby Visaria Bishop Stopford School

  Rotary Club Cup Denis Rowell Memorial Cup
2018    
2017 Melody Choir Robert Cooper
2016 Oaklands School Dr Carey Chapman
2015 Voices Aloud Roger Payne
2014 Voices Aloud Roger Payne
2013 Camerata Roger Payne
2012 Voices Aloud Nicholas Loake
2011 Voices Aloud Nicholas Loake
2010 Eric R Dutton-Hall Rosemary Leonard
2009 Nicholas Loake Nicholas Loake
2008 Neil Foster Neil Foster
2007 Ann Pearson Ann Pearson
2006 Carly Panter Carly Panter
2005 Irfon Jones Neil Foster
2004 Neil Foster Rachel Whitehorn
2003 Neil Foster Cavendish Singers
2002 Barry Fletcher Not Awarded
2001 Neil Foster Not Awarded
2000 Barry Fletcher Not Awarded
1999 Rhiannon Peece Robert Kingham
1998 John Heighton John Heighton
1997 Robert Kingham Robert Kingham
1996 Valeria Simpson Not Awarded
1995 Valeria Simpson Not Awarded
1994 John Heighton Peter Bateman
1993   Alan Carling

< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >