You are here: Home > Archives > Hall of Fame

Trophies - Hall of Fame (K)


< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >


Naomi Keach Memorial Cup Naomi Keach Memorial Rose Bowl
2018    
2017 Lewis Mobbs Sophie Johnson
2016 Ben Holborow Katie Marshall
2015 Ben Holborow Katie Marshall
2014 Katie Marshall Joe Dixon
2013 Charlie Botting Tabitha Tierney
2012 Madeline Boreham Hew Skiplorne
2011 Amellia Ellis Hew Skiplorne
2010 Emma-Jayne Chell Hew Skiplorne
2009 Zoe Jones Roseanne Wilson
2008 Faryl Smith Ruth McElhone
2007 Abigail Priestly Sophie Farmer
2006 Anna Thurland Jennifer Ashworth
2005 Jessica Walkinshaw Ellie Miney
2004 Lisa Rosewarne Katie Hurst
2003 Ellie Minney Mark Bools
2002 Julie Cooke Mark Bools
2001 Mark Bools Mark Bools
2000 Jennifer Doolan Emma-Jane Finn
1999 Beth Hodgson Charlotte Hardwick
1998 Georgina Langdell Rhiannon Preece
1997 Alice Straub Sarah Wells
1996 Jenna Brady Alison Samways
1995 Helen Butler Alison Samways
1994 Nicola Sismey Sarah Wells
1993 Rhiannon Preece

  Naomi Keach Memorial Trophy (S&D) K&D Eisteddfod Goblet
2018    
2017 Isabella Moxon Georgia & Joanna Humprey
2016 Emily Laskey Josephina Chapman & Georgia Humphrey
2015 Ellie Loake Josephina Chapman
2014 Rhys Barnes Alice Chan
2013 Ellie Loake Alice Chan
2012 Alexandra Allport Amie Wooton
2011 Alexandra Allport Amie Wooton
2010 Max Ryan Elena Wilson
2009 Alexandra Allport Not Awarded
2008 Elena Wilson Park Junior School
2007 Laura Issitt Brambleside Primary School
2006 Jade Willis Brambleside School Choir
2005 Jade Willis St Peter's School
2004 Jade Willis Brambleside Junior School
2003 Amy Loake Brambleside Junior School
2002 Rachel Roberts St Peter's School
2001 Gemma Woolliscroft Kilburn Junior Vocalists
2000 Gemma Woolliscroft Not Awarded
1999 Lynsey Green Brigstock Latham School
1998 Anneka Chauhan Bishop Stopford School
1997 Sarah Thacker Not Awarded
1996 Kester Lees Not Awarded
1995 Ben Whybrow Not Awarded
1994 Charlotte Allen Montagu School
1993 Ravi Visaria Caroline Wale

  K&D Eisteddfod Junior Group Shield K&D Eisteddfod Rose Bowl
2018    
2017 Georgia & Joanna Humphrey Not Awarded
2016 Not Awarded Grace Hillis
2015 Hawthorn Recorder Group Catmose Chamber Choir
2014 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2013 Rothwell Junior School Nicholas Loake
2012 Not Awarded Lewis Mobbs
2011 Kettering Park Junior School Lewis Mobbs
2010 Kettering Park Junior School Megan Linnell
2009 Not Awarded Lewis Mobbs
2008 The Little Harrowden Players Faryl Smith
2007 Little Harrowden Recorder Players Chloe Blakesley
2006   Abigail Priestley
2005   Jessica Haig
2004   Jessica Hodges
2003   Bishop Stopford School
2002   Southfield School
2001   Bishop Stopford Senior Choir
2000   Bishop Stopford School
1999   Bishop Stopford School
1998   Not Awarded
1997   Louisa Lam
1996   Michael Lovelock

  Kettering Townswomen's Guild Cup Kettering Rotary Club Cup
2018    
2017 Mawsley Community Choir Georgia Humphrey 
2016 Oaklands School Phoebe Snook
2015 Casey Wade Jenifer Espin
2014 Mawsley Community Choir Jenifer Espin & Alice Chan
2013 Seagrave Singers Lewis Mobbs
2012 Seagrave Singers Nathaniel Watson
2011 Seagrave Singers  
2010 Not Awarded  
2009 Northampton Ladies Orpheus Choir  
2008 Rachel Whitehorn  
2007 Ann Pearson  
2006 Jeanette Draper  
2005 Not Awarded  
2004 Carly Panter  
2003 Not Awarded  
2002 Anna Cooper  
2001 Edith Kiddy  
2000 Rosemary Leonard  
1999 Not Awarded  
1998 Not Awarded  
1997 Parkside School Northampton  
1996 Parkside School Northampton  
1995 Bishop Stopford School Junior Mixed Choir  
1994 Bishop Stopford School  

  Kettering Huxloe Music Trophy Kettering Huxloe S&DTrophy
2018    
2017 Georgia Humphry Gerda Mhunduru
2016 Lewis Mobbs Sophie Aaron

  H H Kite Memorial Cups (1 & 3 Instrumental)
2018    
2017 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2016 Grace Hillis Gabriella Ponzetta
2015 Isabella Henderson Louisa Jinks
2014 Flora Baxter Polly Wooing
2013 Molly Learoyd Alice Bennett
2012 Josephina Chapman Alice Bennett
2011 Andrew Wright Sophie Parker
2010 Alice Ramsden Nathan Telford = Olivia Cawthorn
2009 Tapi Taruvinga Christopher Gosling
2008 Zoe Mair Alice Chan
2007 Sophie Twyford Emma Nannery
2006 Sophie Twyford Allana Berwick
2005 Franesca Bowers Charlotte Curtis
2004 Not Awarded Christopher Weaver
2003 Not Awarded Christopher Weaver & Chelsea Frayne
2002 Adam Cooper Joanne Loake & Mairead Rocke
2001 Ben Horden Thomas Hurd & Rachel Johnson
2000 Not Awarded Not Awarded
1999 Sophie Yates and Debbie Philpot Rachel Harvey and Laura Owen
1998 Philippa and Jennifer Doolan Georgina Langdell and Ellie Major
1997 Not Awarded Georgina Langdell and Zoe Tibbles
1996 Not Awarded Louisa Robinson and Zoe Tibbles
1995 Sarah Wells and Lucy Brotherton Nicola Moore and Alice Keech
1994 Alice Keech and Nicola Moore Sarah Carnell and Georgina Langdell
1993 Sarah Wells and Anya Vidion Sarah Carnell and Georgina Langdell

  H H Kite Memorial Cups (2 - 4 & 5 Vocal)
2018    
2017 Not Awarded Jasmin Barker & Georgia Stocks
2016 Not Awarded Imogen Burn & Jasmin Lowson
2015 Samuel Buckenham Samuel May & Joshua Jones
2014 Reeve Lim Not Awarded
2013 Josephina Chapman Sophie Johnston & Sophie Newport
2012 Ella Bennett  
2011 Not Awarded  
2010 Not Awarded  
2009 Not Awarded  
2008 Ryan Patel  

  Mrs H Kite Cups for Speech & Drama
2018    
2017 Isabella Moxon Isabella Moxon
2016 Lucie Coombes Emily Laskey
2015 Tom Moxon Lili Skye Howe
2014 Charlotte Smith Lili Skye Howe
2013 Ezri Saunders Trinity Smith
2012 John Andrew Drotar Caitlin Fox
2011 Olivia Willis Finn Howe
2010 Eloise Barnes Harriett Waite
2009 Alexandra Allport Harriett Waite
2008 Anastasia Adams Anastasia Adams
2007 Not Awarded Anastasia Adams
2006 Not Awarded Jade Willis
2005 Jade Willis Jade Willis
2004 George Baugh Adam Cooper
2003 Not Awarded Suzie Herbert
2002 Joanna Skinner Joanna Skinner
2001 Samantha Pollitt Alex South
2000 Leanne Battison & Chloe Sharrrocks Gemma Woolliscroft
1999 Chloe Sharrrocks Sarah Thacker
1998 Chloe Sharrrocks Chloe Sharrocks
1997 Chloe Sharrrocks Kirstie Beasley
1996 Danielle Pizzimenti Kimberley Hodgson
1995 Ravi Visaria Kimberley Hodgson
1994 Michael Squires Julie-Anne Parker
1993 Robin Payne Beverly Speight

< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >