You are here: Home > Archives > Hall of Fame

Trophies - Hall of Fame (G)


< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >


Ann Gilby Memorial Award Fred & Gladys Gilham Memorial Silver Trophy - Presented by Mrs G Williams
2018    
2017 Not Awarded Tom Moxon
2016 Not Awarded Ben Mineards
2015 Not Awarded Julia Holland
2014 Not Awarded Rebekah Maybin
2013 Not Awarded Julia Holland
2012 Not Awarded Mischa Dolan
2011 Not Awarded Philippa Morrison
2010 Not Awarded Elicia Austin
2009 Elicia Austin & Laura Clarke Sarah Crooks
2008 Anastasia Adams & Laura Clarke Anastasia Adams
2007 Laura Clarke & Jade Willis Amelia Knaggs
2006 Hannah Perryman & Jessica Mills James Robinson
2005 Georgia Baugh & Gemma Burke Ashley Armer
2004 Samantha Pollitt & Natalie Barker Georgia Baugh
2003 Emma Lee & Holly Featherstone Chloe Craughan
2002 Victoria & Joanna Skinner
2001 Sarah Martindale & Melissa Green

2000 Felicity & Jessica Pell
1999 Adele Curtis & Rachel Williams
1998 Danielle Pizzimenti & Robert Day
1997 Josephine Leay & Jodie Proud
1996 Jacinta Foo & Tamsin Nunley
1995 Clare Purcell & Tamsin Nunley
1994 Amy Brownridge & Kate Harnett
1993 Kimberley Basford & Julie Lowe

Girls Training Corps Cup Goldby Trophy
2018    
2017 Not Awarded Katie Marshall and Lewis Mobbs
2016 Lili Skye Howe Sophie & Helen Johnston
2015 Casey Wade Madeline Boreham & Charlie Botting
2014 Josephine Chawner Georgia Humphrey & Vicki Sherwin
2013 Paige Miller & Evie Ablett Finn Howe
2012 Ava Mobbs Sophie Lee
2011 Not Awarded Abigail Priestley & Elizabeth Smith
2010 Charlie Botting Jessica Haig & Lauren Pugh
2009 Not Awarded Jessica Haig & Lauren Pugh
2008 Not Awarded Georgina Ashcroft & Sophie Farmer
2007 Bishop Stopford School Heather Lindley and Mairead Rocke
2006 Bishop Stopford School Choir Rebecca & Jennifer Dyson
2005 Bishop Stopford School Heather Lindley and Mairead Rocke
2004 Bishop Stopford School Heather Lindley and Mairead Rocke
2003 Jennifer Ashcroft Nicole Smith and Francesca Denny
2002 Emilie Green
2001 Harriet Poole
2000 Not Awarded
1999 Not Awarded
1998 Not Awarded
1997 Not Awarded
1996 Not Awarded
1995 Cytringan Singers
1994 Richard Wilson
1993 Christian Williams

  C M Goode Cup Paul & Jane Gordon Cup
2018    
2017 Ishika Shah Grace Hillis
2016 Piper Slater Grace Hillis
2015 Ellis Johnson Katie Marshall
2014 Casey Lim Josephine Chawner
2013 Beth Hodgson Finn Howe
2012 Sophie Lee Not Awarded
2011 Hugo Bennison Josephine Chawner
2010 Emma Nammery Ann Robson
2009 Emma Nannery Eric Dutton
2008 Alexander Pipkin Rachel Whitehorn
2007 Molly Macleod Rachel Whitehorn
2006 Anya Liggins Charlotte Gresham
2005 Emily Hoggett Not Awarded
2004 Ben Jervis Angela Connolly
2003 Rachel Thomas Maria Pegg
2002 Esme Grantham Robert Kingham
2001 Paige Barnes Not Awarded
2000 Jasmine Titmus Maggie Bartmanis
1999 Daisy Sharpe Eileen Hyde
1998 Steven Pozerskis Mara Musciano
1997 Steven Pozerskis Anne Laing
1996 Chloe Lawlor Betty Byrne
1995 Francis Lam Marilyn Ashwell
1994 Louisa Lam Peter Bateman
1993 Richard Clark Christine Fidler

  Gilbert Gordon Shield David & Mary Green Challenge Cup
2018    
2017 Kettering Buccleuch Academy Georgia Humphrey
2016 Kettering Buccleuch Academy Katie Marshall
2015 Eleanor Cross Group (Seniors) Katie Marshall
2014 Eleanor Cross Group (Seniors) Bradley Gascoyne
2013 Eleanor Cross Group (Seniors) Madeline Boreham
2012 Eleanor Cross Group (Seniors) Alice Ramsden
2011 Not Awarded Charlie Botting
2010 Southfield School group 5 Sophia Hedley
2009 Southfield School 'C' Lewis Mobbs
2008 Southfield School 'A' Faryl Smith
2007 Southfield School Faryl Smith
2006 Southfield School year 8 Charlotte Gresham
2005 Southfield School year 10 Jessica Warren
2004 Southfield School year 10 Mairead Rocke
2003 Southfield School 'C' Jennifer Ashcroft
2002 MBSBG Group Heather Cox
2001 Southfield School 'C' Jessica Walkinshaw
2000 MBS Group Rachel Harvey
1999 Southfield School   Rachel Major
1998 Tresham Institute Rachel Major
1997 Tresham Institute Mark Bools
1996 Southfield School Katie Phipps
1995 Southfield School 'B' Zoe Tibbles
1994 Southfield School 'A'
1993 Tresham College

  GUS (Footware) Band Trophy  
2018    
2017 Samuel Styringer  
2016 Reeve Lim  
2015 Reno Chung  
2014 Hawthorn Recorder Ensemble  
2013 Not Awarded  
2012 Not Awarded  
2011 Not Awarded  
2010 Jessica Haig
2009 Corby Business Academy Concert Band
2008 Southfield Brass Group
2007 Not Awarded
2006 Nicholas Mott
2005 Kettering Music Centre
2004 Millbrook School
2003 Not Awarded
2002 Christian Eccles
2001 Becky Weaver and Edward Pick
2000 Not Awarded
1999 Not Awarded
1998 Not Awarded
1997 Not Awarded
1996 Louisa Lam
1995 Louisa Lam
1994 Not Awarded
1993 Katherine Lam

< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >