You are here: Home > Archives > Hall of Fame

Trophies - Hall of Fame (D-F)


< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >


Dayton Sisters' Piano Duet Cups Dewar Meikle Baird Championship Trophy
2018    
2017 Hal & Emma Robinson Lewis Mobbs
2016 Hal & Emma Robinson Katie Marshall
2015 Eliza Ireson & Felicity Mansergh Josephine Chawner
2014 Hal & Emma Robinson Josephine Chawner
2013 Calum Fryatt & Alice Bennett Irene Blaze Cameron
2012 Molly Learoyd & Alice Bennett Madeline Boreham
2011 Toby Learoyd & Eleanor Johnson Alice Ramsden
2010 Christopher Gosling & Jonathan Davis Sophie Farmer
2009 Hannah Cawthorn & Sarah Kings Christopher Hughes
2008 Jessica Ball & Allana Berwick Christopher Hughes
2007 Joseph Kent & Hamish Baxter Tracey Barker
2006 Anya Liggins & Emily Chan Carly Panter
2005 Anya Liggins & Emily Chan Ann Pearson
2004 Anya Liggins & Emily Chan Neil Foster
2003 Esme Grantham and Emma McLure Neil Foster
2002 Rachael and Joanna Curnock Barry Fletcher
2001 Thomas Dutton and Ben Horden Eileen Hyde
2000 Thomas Dutton and Ben Horden Barry Fletcher
1999 Steven Pozerskis and Katie Langrick Robert Kingham
1998 Steven Pozerskis and Katie Langrick Jacqui Warner
1997 Rebekah Dutton and Anthony Millar Robert Kingham
1996 Sam Putnam and Christopher Marsh Valeria Simpson
1995 Dean Battison and David Whybrow Valeria Simpson
1994 Thomas and Oilver Fitzgerald Peter Bateman
1993 Francis and Louisa Lam Anya Vidion

Drama Shields Druids Chair
2018    
2017 Ellie Thompson & Sienna Sqoluppi Anthology
2016 Julia & Matthew Holland Geddington & Newton WI
2015 Julia & Matthew Holland Geddington & Newton WI
2014 Julia & Matthew Holland Anthology
2013 Philippa Morrison & Eleanor Hogg Anthology
2012 Philippa Morrison & Eleanor Hogg Anthology
2011 Not Awarded Geddington & Newton WI
2010 Mischa Dolan & Andrew Mabbutt Brambleside Primary School
2009 Adam Cooper & Jessica Hodges Anthology
2008 Adam Cooper & Jessica Hodges St Peter's School
2007 Adam Cooper & Jessica Hodges Anthology
2006 Adam Cooper & Jessica Hodges St Peter's School
2005 Not Awarded Anthology
2004 Abigail Pearson & Ruth Acaster Geddington & Newton Women's Institute
2003 Adele Curtis & Martin Allanson St Peter's School
2002 Adele Curtis & Rachel Williams Geddington & Newton Women's Institute
2001 Adele Curtis & Rachel Williams Avondale Junior School, Year 6
2000 Tresham Institute
1999 Tresham Institute
1998 Parkside School, Northampton 'A'
1997 Tresham Institute
1996 Tresham Institute "A"
1995 Tresham Institute
1994 Tresham Institute 2
1993 Tresham College

  Marian Evans Trophy A S Felton Cup
2018    
2017 Margaret Tuffin Daisy Oram
2016 Alexandra Allport Not Awarded
2015 Pauline Evans Ellis Johnson
2014 Alexandra Allport Casey Lim
2013 Susan Hardwick Olivia Snook
2012 Pauline Evans Jennifer Espin
2011 Margaret Tuffin Southfield Brass Group
2010 Elena Wilson Raffaella Watson
2009 Elena Wilson Christopher Gilmartin
2008 Rosanne Wilson Not Awarded
2007 Rosanne Roberts Not Awarded
2006 Olivia Rayner Park Junior School Recorder Ensemble
2005 Rachel Roberts Nicholas Mott
2004 Chloe Craughan Marie Wharmby
2003 Gemma Woolliscroft Marie Wharmby
2002 Victoria Skinner Not Awarded
2001 Sarah Thacker Not Awarded
2000 Sarah Thacker Not Awarded
1999 Jade Ryan Not Awarded
1998 Danielle Pizzimenti Louisa Lam
1997 Cora Passchier Penny Clements
1996 Sineaid McDonald Bishop Stopford School
1995 Mili Bhatia Bishop Stopford School
1994 Elizabeth Read Bishop Stopford School Recorder Ensemble
1993 Elizabeth Read Bishop Stopford School Group A

  Felton Championship Cup F L Felton Trophy
2018    
2017 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2016 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2015 Nuala Stone Jennifer Espin
2014 Joe Allan Alice Chan
2013 Emma Nannery Louisa Kilsby
2012 Not Awarded Finch Flute Ensemble
2011 Not Awarded Southfield Brass Group
2010 Not Awarded Corby Business Academy Brass Ensemble
2009 Not Awarded Monday Recorder Group
2008 Not Awarded Finch Flute Ensemble
2007 Not Awarded Finch Flute Ensemble
2006 Nicholas Mott Nicholas Mott
2005 Angus Murphy Christopher Hall
2004 Nicholas Mott Not Awarded
2003 Laura Edwards Not Awarded
2002 Catherine Roberts Not Awarded
2001 Edward Pick Bishop Stopford School
2000 Sabrina Bird Bishop Stopford School
1999 Becky Weaver Bishop Stopford School
1998 Anna Hope Not Awarded
1997 Becky Weaver Not Awarded
1996 Zoe Tibbles Not Awarded
1995 Helen Butler Katherine Lam
1994 Nicola Sismey
1993 Christine Fidler

 Kenneth Fletcher Memorial Rose Bowl Fonville Cups (Duologue)
2018    
2017 Katie Marshall Tom Moxon & Isabella Moxon
2016 Charlie Tatman Sophie Coombes & Sienna Sqoluppi
2015 Charlie Botting Sophie & Lucie Coombes
2014 Megan Linnell Matthew & Julia Holland
2013 Kathleen McLean Matthew & Julia Holland
2012 Nicholas Loake Philippa Morrison & Eleanor Hogg
2011 Nicholas Loake Philippa Morrison & Eleanor Hogg
2010 Not Awarded Andrew Mabbutt & Mischa Dolan
2009 Nicholas Loake Andrew Mabbutt & Mischa Dolan
2008 Christopher Hughes Not Awarded
2007 Not Awarded Anistasia Adams & Paige Bunker
2006 Jessica Walkinshaw Kalya Wilson & Oak Mapson
2005 James Broderick Roisin Fernando & Stephanie Carr
2004 Lisa Rosewarne Roisin Fernando & Stephanie Carr
2003 Mark Bools Rebecca Owens & Lauren Chia
2002 Mark Bools Zoe Crouch & Freddie Harrison
2001 Georgina Langdell Sian-Blue Rogers & Hannah Prigmore
2000 Becky Wells Richard Castle & Martin Aldridge
1999 Charlotte Hardwick Felicity & Jessica Pell
1998 Jonathan Aldwinkle Christopher & Robert Davies
1997 Sarah Wells Adele Curtis & Rachel Williams
1996 Sarah Wells Sarah Martindale & Melissa Green
1995 Sarah Wells Rebecca Sanchez-Garcia & Charlene Coy
1994 Sarah Wells Laura Gill & Jane Whittle
1993 Rebecca Sanchez-Garcia & Charlene Coy

 Margaret Fonville Memorial Award Victorian Fountain Cup
2018    
2017 Matthew & Julia Holland Not Awarded
2016 Ellie Thompson & Sienna Sqoluppi Not Awarded
2015 Matthew & Julia Holland Not Awarded
2014 Eleanor Davis-Jones & Eleanor Hogg Not Awarded
2013 Philippa Morrison & Eleanor Hogg Not Awarded
2012 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2011 Vanessa Lira & Elizabeth Roberts Not Awarded
2010 Laura Clarke & Amelia Knaggs Keoni Southwick
2009 Georgina Baugh & Sian-Blue Rogers Beth Mullen
2008 Rebecca Johnson & Aysha Salim Charlotte Petersen-Buckley
2007 Georgia Bough & Sian-Blue Rogers Charlotte Petersen-Buckley
2006 Shay Doran & Ashley Armer Charlotte Petersen-Buckley
2005 Martin Aldridge & Kabir Sangha Beth Williams
2004 Abigail Pearson & Ruth Acaster Not Awarded
2003 Adele Curtis & Martin Allanson Rebecca Owens
2002 Adele Curtis & Rachel Williams Stephanie McGivern
2001 Jemima Clarke & Gina Lyons Laura Kwah
2000 Ben Reynolds & Georgia Walker Jenny Wymant
1999 Sam Exley & Donna Strickland Katy Stephenson
1998 Adam Goodwin & Timothy Walker Marta Webster
1997 Emily Zielinski and Gemma Rooke Katy Stephenson
1996   Helen & Katy Stephenson
1995   Helen & Katy Stephenson
1994   Paul Robinson
1993   Helen Stephenson

< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >