You are here: Home > Archives > Hall of Fame

Trophies - Hall of Fame (T-V)


< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >


Mr & Mrs PA Thornton Goblet S J Thornton Shield
2018    
2017 Weston Favel Academy Brass Ensemble Not Awarded
2016 Not Awarded Hawthorn Recorder Ensemble
2015 Not Awarded  
2014 Laxton Junior School Percusion Ensemble  
2013 Roger Payne  
2012 Corby Business Academy Brass Band  
2011 Corby Business Academy Brass Ensemble  
2010 Corby Business Academy Concert Band
2009 Not Awarded
2008 Elena Wilson Thornton Shield
2007 Jessica Haigh withdrawn
2006 Jessica Walkinshaw withdrawn
2005 Jacqueline Piccirillo Not Awarded
2004 Angela Connolly Bishop Stopford School
2003 Louise Buckham Not Awarded
2002 Sarah Bonser Nene Valley Singers
2001 Eileen Hyde Bishop Stopford Chamber Choir
2000 Anne Laing Bishop Stopford School
1999 Robert Kingham Finch Flute Ensemble
1998 Susan Carling Finch Flute Ensemble
1997 Robert Kingham Finch Flute Ensemble
1996 Susan Carling Finch Flute Ensemble
1995 Valeria Simpson Finch Flute Ensemble
1994 Valeria Simpson Montagu School
1993 Michelle Bissett

  Edith Tilley Challenge Trophy Arthur Turner Trophy
2018    
2017 Megan O'Brien Michael Rose
2016 Hope Anderson Casey Lim
2015 Sarah Crooks Saurav Thakrar
2014 Rebecca Facey Alice Chan
2013 Andile Chiwuta Alice Chan
2012 Not Awarded Molly Learoyd
2011 Not Awarded Florence Whalley
2010 Georgina Ashcroft Alice Chan
2009 Hannah Cottell Anya Liggins
2008 Christopher Hughes Anya Liggins
2007 Anna Kompaniets Emily Chan
2006 Rachel Whitehouse Sebastian Scammel
2005 Rachel Whitehouse Josh Grantham
2004 Eileen Whitehouse Jake Montgomery
2003 Mark Bools Georgia Haughey
2002 Lisa Rose Warne Hannah Bell
2001 Neil Foster Chelsea Frayne
2000 Ann Pearson Chelsea Frayne
1999 Rhiannon Peece Grace Harris-Bridge
1998 Lynn Williamson Lorna Marshall
1997 Sarah Wells Steven Pozerskis
1996 Marilyn Ashwell Suzanne Huntington
1995 Marilyn Ashwell Albert Luck
1994 Marilyn Ashwell Tamzin Hunter
1993   Demelza Worley

  Toller URC Trophies
2018    
2017 Daisy-Fleur Howe Blake Shaw
2016 Charles Stock Oliver Hannam
2015 Poppy Beverly Grace Nowakowski
2014 Grace Erwin Effie White
2013 Ali Altunkaynak Lili Skye Howe
2012 Emily Laskey Sybella Chaine
2011 Kyle Cossey Mia Diamond
2010 Ryan Morton Gabriel Chaine

< Index Page   A-B C D-F G H-J K L-M O-R S T-V W   Next Page >