You are here: Home > Archives > Results 2016 > Trophies

Trophies 2016

Instrumental
 

Douglas Billson Cup -  Lilly Troman
Mr & Mrs Roger Button Cup - Samuel Stringer
Dayton Sisters Piano Duet Cups - Hal & Emma Robinson
C M Goode Cup - Pippa Slater
GUS (Footwear) Band Trophy -  Reeve Lim
Kettering & District Eisteddfod Goblet -  Josephina Chapman & Georgia Humphrey
H H Kite Cup - Grace Hillis
H H Kite Cup - Gabriella Ponzetta
Arnold Marlow Cup - Daisy Oram
Mary Miles Challenge Cup - Casey Lim
Diana Morris Piano Trio Trophies - Flora Baxter & Scarlett Cumming & Sam Smith
Ocarina Workshop® Award - Grace Hillis
Seddon Cup - William Wears
Seddon Trophy - Reno Chung
G H Smith Cup - Qirui Li
S J Thornton Shield - Hawthorn Recorder Ensemble
Arthur Turner Trophy -  Casey Lim
Mrs Ralph Wicksteed Cup - Grace Hillis

Vocal
 

John & Sylvia Berryman Trophy - Lili Skye Howe
H Bindley Memorial Trophy - Kilburn Senoirs
Hilda Bosworth Memorial Cup -  Leona Sontag
Brace G&S Trophy - Roger Payne
Joan Carnell Cup - Flora Anderson
Corby Male Voice Choir Trophy - Pitsford School Choir
Kenneth Fletcher Memorial Rose Bowl -  Charlie Tatman
Girls Training Corps Cup -  Lili Skye Howe
Goldby Trophy - Sophie & Helen Johnston
Paul & Jane Gordon Cup - Grace Hillis
Mary & David Green Challenge Cup - Katie Marshall
S K Harris Trophy - Anna Kelly
Margaret Judd Cup -  Katie Marshall
KD&E Rose Bowl - Grace Hillis
KD&E Trophy for Junior Vocal - Katie Marshall
Naomi Keach Memorial Rose Bowl - Katie Marshall
Naomi Keach Memorial Cup - Ben Holborow
Kettering Central TWG Cup - Oaklands School
Kettering Huxloe Music Trophy - Lewis Mobbs
H H Kite Memorial Cups - Jasmine Lowson & Imogen Burn
Rosemary Leonard Challenge Shield - Rothwell Junion Upper School Choir
Eileen Lovell Trophy -  The Songbirds
Ernest Phillips Trophy - Lili Skye Howe

Mrs E L Richardson Cup - Ben Holborow
Richardson Cup - Joy Foster
G M Riseley Shield - Kilburn Seniors
Rotary Club Cup - Oaklands School
Denis Rowell Memorial Cup - Dr Carey Chapman
Faryl Smith Trophy - Jasmine Lowson
Jack Stanbury Cup - Sarah Flower
Edith Tilley Challenge Trophy - Hope Anderson
Miss ML Wall Trophy - Melody Choir
Muriel Wallis Challenge Trophy - Joy Foster
Mrs L M Wood Cup - Olivia Bonner

Speech & Drama
 

Sally Arnold Shield - Corbyn Annis
Sally Arnold Shield - Daliso Mlia
Mrs Walter Bird Cup - Tamzin Lee
Chairman's Cup - Elizabeth Moxon
Drama Shields - Juliaq & Matthew Holland
Marian Evans Trophy - Alexandra Allport
Fonville Cups (KD&E Duologue) - Sophie Coombes & Ben Mineards
Margaret Fonville Memorial Awards - Ellie Thomson & Sienna Sqoluppi
Fred & Gladys Gilham Silver Trophy - Ben Mineards
Cllr C Groome Trophy - Daniel Holland
Gilbert Gordon Shield - Kettering Buccleuch Academy Year 9
Jackson Rose Bowl - Geddington & Newton WI
Joyce Cup - Daisy Styles
Naomi Keach Memorial Rose Cup - Emily Laskey
Mrs H H Kite Cup - Lucie Coombes
Mrs H H Kite Cup - Madeline Moxey
Kettering Huxloe Speach & Drama Trophy - Sofie Aaron
Duncan McQuade Memorial Awards - Nikki Lily Atife & Lucie Coombes
Public Speaking Trophy - Daniel Holland
Pegasus Picture - Hawthorn Community Primary School
Ernest Phillips Picture - Julia Holland
Mr & Mrs H Price Memorial Trophy - Eleanor Davies Jones
Hallmarked Silver Cup - Beatriz Kingsmill Smith
K&D Eisteddfod Silver Trophy -  St Peter's School, Kettering
Mrs F E Smith Cup - Julia Holland
Toller URC Trophy - Charles Stock
Toller URC Trophy - Oliver Hannam
C W Ward Silver Cup - Charlotte Lynne Smith