You are here: Home > Archives > Results 2015 > Speech & Drama

Speech & Drama Results 2015

Verse Speaking
 


Class 200 Verse Speaking 5 years and under
  1st Gracie Nowakowski
  2nd Daisy-Fleur Howe
  3rd Aryan Nath

Class 201 Verse Speaking 6 years and under
  1st Poppy Beverly
  2nd Maggie Gancheva
  3rd Dalitso Mlia

Class 202a Verse Speaking 7 years and under
  1st Effie White
  2nd Amar Mehan
  3rd= Agastya Ghosh & Corbyn Annis

Class 202b Verse Speaking 7 years and under
  1st Naisha Pandey
  2nd James MacDonald
  3rd= Jasmine Lee & Fraser Shepperd

Class 203 Verse Speaking 8 years and under
  1st Lili Skye Howe
  2nd Aneesa Wickremasinghe
  3rd= Ali Altunkaynak & Amber Unger

Class 204 Verse Speaking 9 years and under
  1st Tom Moxon
  2nd= Maryam Qayyum, Josie Allott & Jonathan Vincent
  3rd= Euan Smith, Jasmin Sheanon & Keira Buckingham

Class 205a Verse Speaking 10 years and under
  1st Leah Conroy
  2nd Maria Leva-Lozano
  3rd Casey Lim

Class 205b Verse Speaking 10 years and under
  1st Niamh Blane
  2nd= Ashley Summers & Sophie Coe
  3rd Esha Nath

Class 206 Verse Speaking 11 years and under
  1st Ellie Hayward
  2nd Cameron Johnson
  3rd Amber Wickremasinghe & Sophie Ardelean  

Class 207 Verse Speaking 13 years and under
  1st Matthew Holland
  2nd George Jones
  3rd    

Class 208 Verse Speaking 15 years and under
  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 209 Verse Speaking 16 years and under
  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 210 Verse Speaking Open
  1st Julia Holland
  2nd= Grace Brown & Emily Rowley
  3rd    

Class 211 Senior Poetry Class
  1st Pauline Evans
  2nd Pat Jones
  3rd Julie Edwards

 


Prose Speaking

Back to top


Class 212 Memorised Prose Speaking 10yrs & under
  1st Tom Moxon
  2nd Abhisri Chadalavada
  3rd    

Class 214 Memorised Prose Speaking 14yrs & under
  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 215 Senior Prose Class
  1st Pauline Evans
  2nd Margaret Tuffin
  3rd= Julie Edwards & Jean Sharp  

Class 216 Shakespeare Class 13yrs & under
  1st Julia Holland
  2nd= George Jones & Matthew Holland
  3rd Eleanor Davies-Jones  

Class 217 Shakespeare Class 14yrs & over
  1st Eleanor Hogg
  2nd= Elizabeth Moxon & Sarah Crooks
  3rd  

Mime

Back to top


Class 218 Solo Mime 11yrs & under
  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 219 Solo Mime 15yrs & under
  1st George Jones
  2nd Julia Holland
  3rd    

Class 220 Solo Mime 16yrs & under
  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 221 Duo Mime - Open
  1st Julia and Matthew Holland
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 222 Group mime - Open
  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd  

Duologue

Back to top 


Class 223 Duologue 10yrs & under
  1st Oliver Knaggs & Fabian Sqoluppi
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 224 Duologue 12yrs & under
  1st Sophie Coombes
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 225 Duologue 14yrs & under
  1st Julia Holland & Matthew Holland
  2nd= Sienna Sqoluppi & Ellie Thompson and Suzi Warwick & Eleanor Davies-Jones
  3rd  

Acting

Back to top


Class 227 Solo Acting 10yrs & under
  1st Lucie Coombes
  2nd Fabian Sqoluppi
  3rd= Oliver Knaggs & Anisha Chadalavada  

Class 228 Solo Acting 12yrs & under
  1st Julia Holland
  2nd Sophie Coombes
  3rd    

Class 229 Solo Acting 14yrs & under
  1st Elizabeth Moxon
  2nd Sienna Sqoluppi
  3rd    

Class 230 Solo Acting 15yrs & over
  1st Sarah Crooks
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 232 Group Acting 14yrs & under
  1st Queen Eleanor Cross Seniors
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 233 Group Acting 15yrs & under
  1st Queen Eleanor Cross Seniors Plus
  2nd  
  3rd  

Sight Reading

Back to top



Class 234 Sight Reading 8yrs & under
  1st Lili Skye Howe
  2nd Abdullah Qayyum
  3rd= Keren Tennant & Ali Altunkaynak  

Class 235 Sight Reading 10yrs & under
  1st Anisa Chadalavada
  2nd Abhisri Chadalavada
  3rd Maryam Qayyum  

Class 236 Sight Reading 10yrs & under
  1st Ellie Loake
  2nd Julia Holland
  3rd Sophie Wright  

Class 237 Sight Reading 10yrs & under
  1st Elizabeth Moxon
  2nd Matthew Holland
  3rd    

Class 238 Sight Reading 15yrs & over
  1st Pauline Evans
  2nd= Margaret Tuffin & Alexandra Allport
  3rd  

Group Speaking

Back to top


Class 239 Group Speaking 8yrs & under
  1st Kettering Buccleuch Academy
  2nd St Peter's School, Kettering
  3rd    

Class 240 Group Speaking 11yrs & under
  1st Queen Eleanor Cross Junors
  2nd Kettering Buccleuch Academy
  3rd= St Peter's School, Kettering & Hawthorn Poetry Club

Class 241 Group Speaking 14yrs & under
  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 242 Group Speaking 15yrs & over
  1st Anthology
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 243 Group Speaking Open
  1st Geddington & Newton WI
  2nd  
  3rd  

Bible Reading

Back to top


Class 244 Bible Reading 12yrs & under
  1st Ellie Loake
  2nd Grace Brown
  3rd    

Class 246 Bible Reading 15yrs & over
  1st Pauline Evans
  2nd Alexandra Allport
  3rd    

Class 247 Public Speaking Open
  1st Emily Rowley
  2nd  
  3rd  

Original Composition

Back to top