You are here: Home > Archives > Results 2013 > Instrumental

Instrumental Classes 2013

Ocarina | Stringed Instruments | Woodwind/Brass/Recorder | Ensemble/Bands | Recital/Family

Pianoforte classes

Class 1a Pianoforte solo 7 years and under
  1st Louisa Jinks
  2nd Reeve Lim
  3rd Ruby Allan  

Class 1b Pianoforte solo 7 years and under
  1st= Emma & Hal Robinson
  2nd Katie Drotar
  3rd Pippa Slater  

Class 2 Pianoforte solo 8 years and under
  1st Casey  Lim
  2nd Josephine Stairs
  3rd= Hall Robinson & Toby Peel  

Class 3 Pianoforte solo 9 years and under
  1st Molly Learoyd
  2nd Holly Cooper
  3rd= Elita Silins & Fay Robinson  

Class 4 Pianoforte solo 10 years and under
  1st Ellie Loake
  2nd Eva Di Micco
  3rd= Fay Robinson & Josephina Chapman  

Class 5 Pianoforte solo 11 years and under
  1st Beth Hodgson
  2nd Josephina Chapman
  3rd    

Class 6 Pianoforte solo 12 years and under
  1st Beth Hodgson
  2nd= Sophie Shatford & Morgan Berry
  3rd    

Class 7 Pianoforte solo 14 years and under
  1st Beth Hodgson
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 8 Pianoforte solo 16 years and under
  1st Alice Chan
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 9 Pianoforte solo 18 years and under
  1st Alice Chan
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 10 Pianoforte solo Open
  1st John Wilson
  2nd  
  3rd   Back to top

Class 11 Pianoforte duet 8 years and under
  1st Daisy Bennett & Isabelle Horrocks-Taylor
  2nd= Isabella Henderson & Louisa Jinks and Sophie Harrison & Josephine Stairs
  3rd Emma Robinson & Hal Robinson  

Class 12 Pianoforte duet 9 years and under
  1st Molly Learoyd & Alice Bennett
  2nd Jacob Holmes & Amy Dimmock
  3rd= Fay Robinson & Isabel Richie and Louisa Jinks & Josephine Stairs

Class 13 Pianoforte duet 10 years and under
  1st Calum Fryatt & Alice Bennett
  2nd Emily Horrocks-Taylor & Eleanor Roberts
  3rd Josephina Chapman & Louisa Kilsby  

Class 14 Pianoforte duet 11 years and under
  1st Molly Smith & Rachel Boyd
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 16 Pianoforte duet 14 years and under
  1st Alice Chan & Beth Hodgson
  2nd Rachel Boyd & Anna Boyd
  3rd    

Class 18 Pianoforte duet Open
  1st Alexander Pipkin & John Wilson
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 19 Pianoforte trio (6 hands) 8 years and under
  1st Daisy Bennett & Josephine Stairs & Isabelle Horrocks-Taylor
  2nd Isabella Henderson & Sophie Harrison & Louisa Jinks
  3rd  

Class 20 Pianoforte trio (6 hands) 10 years and under
  1st Molly Learoyd & Alice Bennett & Daisy Bennett
  2nd Eleanor Roberts & Emily Horrocks-Taylor & Calum Fryatt
  3rd  

Class 21 Pianoforte trio (6 hands) 12 years and under
  1st Eva Di Micco & Molly Smith & Polly Woodings
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 22 Pianoforte trio (6 hands) 14 years and under
  1st Molly Smith & Rachel Boyd & Anna Boyd
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 23 Pianoforte trio (6 hands) 16 years and under
  1st Jennifer Espin & Beth Hodgson & Alice Chan
  2nd  
  3rd  

Ocarina classes

Back to top


Class 25 Ocarina Key Stage 1 Solo
1st Sybella Chaine
  2nd Thomas Holford
       

Class 26 Ocarina Key Stage 1 Group
  1st St Peter's School Kettering
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 27 Ocarina Key Stage 2 Solo
  1st Kitty Harley
  2nd Reeve Lim
  3rd Anaiya Paes  

Class 28 Ocarina Key Stage 2 Group
  1st St Peter's School Kettering
  2nd  
  3rd  


Stringed Instrument (inc guitar) classes

Back to top


Class 29 Stringed Instrument Solo 8yrs & under
  1st Trinettra Ruben
  2nd Reeve Lim
  3rd    

Class 31 Stringed Instrument Solo 10yrs & under
  1st Josephina Chapman
  2nd= Holly Pybus & Casey Lim
  3rd    

Class 35 Stringed Instrument Solo 16yrs & under
  1st Irene Blaze Cameron
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 37 Stringed Instrument Solo Open
  1st Jonathan Sheldon
  2nd  
  3rd  

Woodwind, Brass or Recorder classes

Back to top


Class 38 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 8yrs & under
  1st Casey Lim
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 39 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 9yrs & under
  1st Olivia Snook
  2nd Helin Altunkaynak
  3rd    

Class 40 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 10yrs & under
  1st Louisa Kilsby
  2nd Rebekah Ashley
  3rd= Holly Pybus & Josephina Chapman  

Class 42 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 12yrs & under
  1st Phoebe Snook
  2nd Rebecca Bell
  3rd Katie Freeland  

Class 43 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 14yrs & under
  1st Chelsie Northover
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 44 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 16yrs & under
  1st Jennifer Espin
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 45 Woodwind, Brass or Recorder Solo 18yrs & under
  1st Elena Wilson
  2nd  
  3rd  

Ensemble, Orchestra or Band classes

Back to top


Class 48 Instrumental Ensemble 9yrs & under (2-12 players)
  1st Holly Cooper & Chloe Gibson
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 49 Instrumental Ensemble 10yrs & under (2-12 players)
  1st Holly Buckby & Natalia O'Callaghan
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 50 Instrumental Ensemble 11yrs & under (2-12 players)
  1st Josephina Chapman & Leah Meghen
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 52 Instrumental Ensemble 14yrs & under (2-12 players)
  1st Chelsie Northover & Rebecca Bell
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 54 Instrumental Ensemble Open (2-12 players)
  1st The Finch Flute Ensemble
  2nd  
  3rd  
Recital classes

Back to top


Class 58 Mini Recital, any instrument, 13 years and under
  1st Alice Chan
  2nd Amie Wooton
  3rd    

Class 59 Recital, any instrument, 14-18 years and under
  1st Emma Nannery
  2nd Irene Blaze Cameron
  3rd Florence Whalley

Family classes

Back to top


Class 60 Family Entertainment
(any combination of instruments and/or voices and/or speech)
  1st The Wilson Family
  2nd  
  3rd