You are here: Home > Archives > Results 2012 > Speech & Drama

Speech & Drama Results 2012


Verse Speaking

Class 200a Verse Speaking 6 years and under
  1st Emily Laskey
  2nd Aneesa Wickremasinghe
  3rd Jasmin Sheanon

Class 200b Verse Speaking 6 years and under
  1st Sybella Chaine
  2nd Daisy Styles
  3rd= Anaiya Paes & Naomi Cragg & Alex Ingram

Class 201 Verse Speaking 7 years and under
  1st Trinity Smith
  2nd Casey Lim
  3rd= Alexander Bowie, Leah Conroy & Taya Cottrell

Class 202 Verse Speaking 8 years and under
  1st Charlotte Millar-Politis
  2nd= Ella Unger & Amber Wickremasinghe
  3rd= Emily Matthews & Charlotte Bellamy

Class 203 Verse Speaking 9 years and under
  1st Bethany Finch
  2nd Thomas Webb
  3rd= Samantha Avis & Katy Bell

Class 204 Verse Speaking 10 years and under
  1st Eleanor Davies Jones:
  2nd Rhys Barnes
  3rd= Jocelyn Bowie, Elena Gates & Polly Woodings

Class 205 Verse Speaking 11 years and under
  1st Elizabeth Moxon
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 206 Verse Speaking 13 years and under
  1st Dionne Willis
  2nd Alexandra Allport
  3rd Emily Rowley  

Class 207 Verse Speaking 15 years and under
  1st Sarah Crooks
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 208 Verse Speaking 16 years and under
  1st Christine Chittock
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 209 Verse Speaking Open Class
  1st Callum Foulds
  2nd Joe Wrighting
  3rd Anne Dines  

Class 210 Senior Poetry Class
  1st Pauline Evans
  2nd= Pat Jones & Anne Dines
  3rd Christine Chittock  

Prose Speaking

Back to top


Class 212 Memorised Prose Speaking 10yrs & under
  1st John Andrew Drotar
  2nd Ezri Saunders
  3rd= Jessica McGowen & Ruby Hamilton  

Class 213 Memorised Prose Speaking 13yrs & under
  1st Alexandra Allport
  2nd Elizabeth Moxon
  3rd    

Class 215 Senior Prose Class
  1st Anne Dines
  2nd Pauline Evans
  3rd John Wilson  

Class 216 Shakespeare Class 13yrs & under
  1st Eleanor Hogg
  2nd Joe Wrighting
  3rd Alexandra Allport  

Class 217 Shakespeare Class 14yrs & over
  1st Sarah Crooks
  2nd Mischa Dolan
  3rd Rosie Wrighting  

Mime

Back to top


Class 218 Solo Mime 11yrs & under
  1st Eleanor Davies Jones
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 219 Solo Mime 15yrs & under
  1st Eleanor Hogg
  2nd Mischa Dolan
  3rd= Philippa Morrison & Joe Wrighting  

Class 221 Duo mime - Open
  1st Philippa Morrison & Eleanor Hogg
  2nd Rebekah Maybin & Amy Westmorland Print
  3rd    

Duologue

Back to top 


Class 223 Duologue 10yrs & under
  1st John Drotar & Megan Eady
  2nd Megan Rowley & Charlotte Bellamy
  3rd    

Class 224 Duologue 12yrs & under
  1st Philippa Morrison & Eleanor Hogg
  2nd Rebekah Mabin & Amy Westmoreland-Print
  3rd Alexandra Allport & Emily Rowley  

Class 225 Duologue 14yrs & under
  1st= Mischa Dolan & Rosie Wrighting
  2nd  
  3rd    

Acting

Back to top


Class 227 Solo Acting 10yrs & under
  1st Eleanor Davies Jones
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 228 Solo Acting 12yrs & under
  1st Rebekah Maybin
  2nd Elizabeth Moxon
  3rd Dionne Willis  

Class 229 Solo Acting 14yrs & under
  1st Mischa Dolan
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 232 Group Acting 14yrs & under
  1st Eleanor Cross Group (Seniors)
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 233 Group Acting 15yrs & over
  1st Southfield School Group 4
  2nd= Southfield School Groups 1 & 6
  3rd= Southfield School Groups 2 & 3  

Sight Reading

Back to top


Class 234 Sight Reading 8yrs & under
  1st Caitlin Fox
  2nd Jessica McGowen
  3rd Jennifer Aksu  

Class 235 Sight Reading 10yrs & under
  1st Megan Eady
  2nd= Aidan Lowrie & Millicent Shepherd
  3rd Matthew Coles  

Class 236 Sight Reading 12yrs & under
  1st Elizabeth Moxon
  2nd Alexandra Allport
  3rd    

Class 238 Sight Reading 15yrs & over
  1st Christine Chittock
  2nd Pauline Evans
  3rd    

Group Speaking

Back to top


Class 239 Group Speaking 8yrs & under
  1st St Peter's School, Kettering
  2nd Hawthorn Road Community Primary
  3rd Park Junior School  

Class 240 Group Speaking 11yrs & under
  1st Queen Eleanor Cross Children
  2nd St Peter's School, Kettering
  3rd Park Junior School  

Class 242 Group Speaking 15yrs & over
  1st Anthology
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 243 Group Speaking Open
  1st Geddington & Newton WI
  2nd  
  3rd    

Bible Reading

Back to top


Class 244 Bible Reading 12yrs & under
  1st Alexandra Allport
  2nd Callum Foulds
  3rd John Andrew Drotar  

Class 246 Bible Reading 15yrs & over
  1st Pauline Evans
  2nd  
  3rd    
     

Back to top