You are here: Home > Results

Speech & Drama Results 2011


Verse Speaking

Class 200a Verse Speaking 6 years and under
  1st Mia Diamond
  2nd= Thomas Cawthorn & Nicole Mukhtar
  3rd= Aadharsh Nandhakumar, Ellie McAlindon, Casey Lim & Lucca Buizza

Class 200b Verse Speaking 6 years and under
  1st Kyle Cossey
  2nd Reeve Lim
  3rd Logan Munns  

Class 201 Verse Speaking 7 years and under
  1st Amber Wickremasinghe
  2nd Gabriel Chaine
  3rd= Benjamin Holborow & Vedant Shah  

Class 202 Verse Speaking 8 years and under
  1st Josephina Chapman
  2nd Finn Howe
  3rd Emily Matthews  

Class 203 Verse Speaking 9 years and under
  1st Eleanor Davies-Jones
  2nd= Andrew Wright & Harriet Waite
  3rd= Olivia Willis, Mollie Phillips & Lorcan Drury  

Class 204 Verse Speaking 10 years and under
  1st Elizabeth Moxon
  2nd= Melissa Todd & Toby Lyles
  3rd= TJ McCardie & Kudakwashe Taruvinga  

Class 205 Verse Speaking 11 years and under
  1st Dionne Willis
  2nd Alexandra Allport
  3rd= Emily Rowley & Julie Austin  

Class 206 Verse Speaking 13 years and under
  1st Sarah Crooks
  2nd= Elicia Austin & Charlotte Stagg
  3rd Anna-Marie Johnson-Thomas  

Class 208 Verse Speaking 16 years and under
  1st Christine Chittock
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 209 Verse Speaking Open Class
  1st Joe Wrighting,
  2nd= Alexandra Allport & Eleanor Hogg
  3rd Mischa Dolan  

Class 210 Senior Poetry Class
  1st Susan Hardwick
  2nd Pauline Evans
  3rd= John Wilson & Margaret Baker  

Prose Speaking

Back to top


Class 212 Memorised Prose Speaking 10yrs & under
  1st Olivia Willis
  2nd Molly Phillips
  3rd    

Class 213 Memorised Prose Speaking 13yrs & under
  1st Mischa Dolan
  2nd Alexandra Allport
  3rd    

Class 215 Senior Prose Class
  1st Pauline Evans
  2nd Pat Jones
  3rd Christine Chittock  

Mime

Back to top


Class 218 Solo Mime 11yrs & under
  1st Philippa Morrison
  2nd= Eleanor Hogg & Eleanor Davis-Jones
  3rd    

Class 221 Duo mime - Open
  1st Philippa Morrison & Eleanor Hogg
  2nd  
  3rd    

Duologue

Back to top


Class 223 Duologue 10yrs & under
  1st Ruby Burke & Charley Burke
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 224 Duologue 12yrs & under
  1st Philippa Morrison & Eleanor Hogg
  2nd Joe Wrighting & Callum Foulds, and Alexandra Allport & Emily Rowley
  3rd Dionne Willis & Olivia Willis  

Class 226 Duologue 15yrs & over
  1st Vanessa Lira & Elizabeth Roberts
  2nd  
  3rd    

Acting

Back to top


Class 227 Solo Acting 10yrs & under
  1st Elizabeth Moxon
  2nd Eleanor Davies-Jones
  3rd= Olivia Willis & Sienna Sqollitti  

Class 228 Solo Acting 12yrs & under
  1st Philippa Morrison
  2nd Dionne Willis
  3rd    

Class 229 Solo Acting 14yrs & under
  1st Elicia Austin
  2nd Sarah Crooks
  3rd    

Class 230 Solo Acting 15yrs & over
  1st Vanessa Lira
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 231 Group Acting 11yrs & under
  1st St Thomas More RC Primary School
  2nd  
  3rd    

Class 232 Group Acting 14yrs & under
  1st Southfield School Group 5
  2nd Southfield School Group 1
  3rd Southfield School Group 3  

Sight Reading

Back to top


Class 234 Sight Reading 8yrs & under
  1st Finn Howe
  2nd= Ellie Loake & Matthew Cole
  3rd Mia Furnell  

Class 235 Sight Reading 10yrs & under
  1st Elizabeth Moxon
  2nd Harriet Waite
  3rd Jonathan Hare  

Class 236 Sight Reading 12yrs & under
  1st Alexandra Allport
  2nd Joe Wrighting
  3rd    

Class 238 Sight Reading 15yrs & over
  1st Margaret Tuffin
  2nd  
  3rd    

Group Speaking

Back to top


Class 239 Group Speaking 8yrs & under
  1st Hawthorn Road Community Primary
  2nd Broughton Primary School
  3rd= St Peter's Junior School & Park Junior School  

Class 240 Group Speaking 11yrs & under
  1st St Peter's Junior School
  2nd Park Junior School
  3rd    

Class 243 Group Speaking Open
  1st Geddington & Newton WI
  2nd  
  3rd    

Bible Reading

Back to top


Class 244 Bible Reading 12yrs & under
  1st Alexandra Allport
  2nd= Ellie Loake & Max Ryan
  3rd Emily Rowley  

Class 246 Bible Reading 15yrs & over
  1st Margaret Tuffin
  2nd Susan Hardwick
  3rd