You are here: Home > Archives > Results 2010 > Instrumental

Speech & Drama Classes 2010


Class 150a Verse speaking 6 years and under
1st Ryan Morton
2nd Jack Ager
3rd Ben Holborow, Isabelle Hall & Gabrielle Jacques

Class 150b Verse speaking 6 years and under
1st Gabriel Chaine
2nd Emily Clayton &Kyeran George
3rd Charlotte Millar-Politis, Lydia Borbas & Bethany Blissett

Class 151 Verse speaking 7 years and under
1st Josie Chapman
2nd Faith Oxley
3rd Torin Drury & Samuel Ingram

Class 152 Verse speaking 8 years and under
1st Lorcan Drury
2nd Ella Considine
3rd Olivia Willis, Tamzin Blenkinsop & Molly Phillips

Class 153 Verse speaking 9 years and under
1st Toby Lyles
2nd Danielle Olechnowicz
3rd Sofia Taylor, Melissa Todd,&Miriam Cragg

Class 154 Verse speaking 10 years and under
1st Sophie Blow
2nd Hope Beesley &John Robbins
3rd Bethany Resendez & Phillipa Morrison

Class 156 Verse speaking 13 years and under
1st Sarah Crooks
2nd Anna-Marie Johnson Thomas
3rd Charlotte Stagg & Chelsea Noble

Class 157 Verse speaking 15 years and under
1st Kalya Wilson
2nd
3rd

Class 158 Verse speaking 16 years and over
1st Jade Willis
2nd Jessica Payne
3rd Jennifer Henry

Class 159 Verse speaking - open class
1st Kalya Wilson
2nd Eleanor Hogg & Joe Wrighting
3rd

Class 160 Verse speaking - senior poetry class
1st Margaret Baker

Back to top

2nd Enid Faulkner
3rd

Class 161 The Kay (KD) Humfrey Memorial Award - a special cash prize for competitors aged 18 years and under
1st Ben Jervis
2nd
3rd

Class 162 Memorised prose speaking 10 years and under
1st Eloise Barnes
2nd Joe Wrighting
3rd Emily Rowley

Class 163 Memorised prose speaking 13 years and under
1st
2nd
3rd

Class 164 Memorised prose speaking 14 years and under
1st Kalya Wilson
2nd
3rd

Class 165 Senior prose class
1st Pauline Evans
2nd Margaret Baker
3rd

Class 166 Shakespeare Class 13 years and under
1st Sarah Crooks
2nd
3rd

Class 167 Shakespeare Class 14 years and over
  1st Jennifer Henry    
2nd Elena Wilson
3rd

Class 168 Solo mime 11 years and under
  1st Eleanor Hogg    
  2nd Eleanor Davies Jones    
  3rd Dionne Willis    

Class 169 Solo mime 15 years and under
  1st Andrew Mabbutt    
  2nd      
  3rd      

Class 171 Duo mime - open
  1st Mischa Dolan & Andrew Mabbutt

Back to top

  2nd Eleanor Hogg & Philippa Morrison
  3rd      

Class 174 Duologue 10 years and under
1st Eleanor Hogg & Philippa Morrison, Second
2nd Alexandra Allport & Emily Rowley
3rd Dionne Willis & Olivia Willis and Callum Foulds & Joe Wrighting

Class 175 Duologue 12 years and under
1st Mischa Dolan & Andrew Mabbutt
2nd
3rd

Class 177 Duologue 15 years and over
1st Laura Clarke & Amelia Knaggs
2nd
3rd

Class 178 Solo acting 10 years and under
1st Philippa Morrison
2nd Elizabeth Moxon
3rd Sienna Sqoluppi

Class 179 Solo acting 12 years and under
1st Elicia Austin  
2nd Andrew Mabbutt  
3rd  

Class 181 Solo acting 15 years and under
1st Jennifer Henry
2nd Laura Clarke
3rd Jade Willis  

Class 182 Group acting 11 years and under
1st The Eleanor Cross Children

Back to top

2nd
3rd

Class 184 Group acting 15 years and under
1st Southfield School Group 5
2nd Southfield School Group 1
3rd Southfield School Group 2

Class 185 Reading at Sight 8 years and under
1st Harriet Waite
2nd Finn Howe
3rd Tamzin Blenkinsop & Ella Considine

Class 186 Reading at Sight 10 years and under
1st Amy Hunt
2nd Bethany Resendez
3rd Chloe Hearne

Class 188 Reading at Sight 14 years and under
1st Amelia Knaggs
2nd
3rd

Class 190 Group speaking 8 years and under
1st Brambleside Primary School
2nd St Peters School
3rd Broughton Primary School,& Rothwell Victoria Infant School

Class 191 Group speaking 11 years and under
1st St Thomas More Primary School

Back to top

2nd St Peters School & Brambleside Primary School
3rd

Class 194 Group speaking - open
1st Geddington and Newton WI
2nd
3rd

Class 195 Prepared Bible reading 12 years and under
  1st Max Ryan    
  2nd Alexandra Allport    
  3rd Emily Rowley    

Class 196 Prepared Bible reading 14 years and under
  1st Elena Wilson    
  2nd      
  3rd      

Class 197 Prepared Bible reading 15 years and over
  1st Margaret Baker    
  2nd Rosanne Wilson    
  3rd Christine Chittock    

Class 198 Original Composition in Verse 12 years and under
  1st Keoni Southwick    
  2nd Elizabeth Moxon    
  3rd Saira Gett &Chloe Hearne

Back to top