You are here: Home > Archives > Results 2007 > Instrumental

Instrumental Classes 2007


Class 1 Pianoforte solo 7 years and under
1st Alice Chan  
2nd Jessica Hart = Hannah Curtis
3rd Amy Shoemake = Breony Boulter

Class 2 Pianoforte solo 8 years and under
1st Emma Nannery
2nd Alice Chan
3rd Bethany Baker

Class 3 Pianoforte solo 9 years and under
1st Charlotte Curtis  
2nd Allana Berwick
3rd Alice Chan = Sarah Kings

Class 4 Pianoforte solo 10 years and under
1st Jessica Todd    
2nd Amelia Crowther    
3rd Allana Berwick    

Class 5 Pianoforte solo 11 years and under
1st Molly Macleod    
2nd Alexander Pipkin    
3rd      

Class 6 Pianoforte solo 12 years and under
1st Johanna Carr    
2nd      
3rd      

Class 7 Pianoforte solo 14 years and under
1st Emily Chan    
2nd Ben Jervis    
3rd  

Class 8 Pianoforte solo 16 years and under
1st Ben Jervis  
2nd James Parker
3rd Emily Chan - Esme Grantham

Class 9 Pianoforte solo 18 years and under
1st Jasmine Titmuss  
2nd Jennifer Ashworth
3rd  

Class 10 Pianoforte solo Open
1st Phil Carr  
2nd    
3rd    

Class 11 Recital class 14 to 18 years
1st Susannah Peterson  
2nd    
3rd    

Class 12 Pianoforte duet 10 years and under
1st Joseph Kent & Hamish Baxter
2nd Johanna Carr &  Alexander Miller
3rd Philippa Davies & Elliot Alker

Class 13 Pianoforte duet 12 years and under
1st Josh Grantham & Hanish Baxter
2nd Zoe Loake & Anya Liggins  
3rd    

Class 14 Pianoforte duet 14 years and under
1st Anya Liggins & Emily Chan
2nd Ester Donnelly & Guy Zarins  
3rd    

Class 15 Pianoforte duet 16 years and under
1st James Parker & Esther Donnelly
2nd    
3rd    

Class 17 Pianoforte trio - six hands - 11 years and under
1st Simon Hockley, Joseph Kent & Jessica Ball
2nd Allana Berwick, Alice Chan & Lianne Wan
3rd  

Class 18 Pianoforte trio - six hands - 14 years and under
1st Emily Chan, Anya Liggins & Rosanne Wilson
2nd Josh Grantham, Esther Donnelly & Guy Zarins
3rd      

Class 19 Pianoforte trio - six hands - 16 years and under
1st Emily Chan, Anya Liggins & Guy Zarins
2nd Esme Grantham, Elise Berwick & James Parker
3rd      

Class 21 Ocarina Classes for Schools Key Stage 1 solo
1st Emily Middleton    
2nd Melissa Todd    
3rd Toby Lyles = Kudakwashe Taruvinga = Robbie Coulson

Class 23 Ocarina Classes for Schools Key Stage 2 solo
1st Amy Shoemake    
2nd Rebecca Drage
3rd Breony Boulter

Class 27 Any stringed instrument solo 12 years and under (excluding guitar)
1st Elena Wilson  
2nd  
3rd  

Class 38 Woodwind solo 10 years and under
1st Hannah McElroy  
2nd Gregory McCallum
3rd Alice Langston = Hannah Black

Class 39 Woodwind solo 12 years and under
1st Abigail Patrick-White  
2nd Henen Hardy
3rd Jenifer McCallum = Elena Wilson

Class 40 Woodwind solo 14 years and under
1st Jessica Haig
2nd Ben Jervis
3rd  

Class 41 Woodwind solo 16 years and under
1st Anna Bland
2nd Ben Jervis
3rd Louise Ashley

Class 50 Instrumental ensemble 11 years and under
(2 to 12 players excluding piano duet and trio - six hands)
1st Park Junior School Recorder Ensemble  
2nd Little Harrowden Recorder Players
3rd  

Class 53 Instrumental ensemble Open
(2 to 12 players excluding piano duet and trio - six hands)
1st Finch Flute Ensemble
2nd    
3rd  

Class 54 Orchestra, brass or wind band, or instrumental ensemble of more than 12 players 11 years and under
1st Park Junior School Band
2nd Park Junior School Recorder  
3rd    

Class 57 Descant Recorder Solo 8 years and under
1st Tapiwanashe Taruvinga
2nd    
3rd    

Class 58 Descant Recorder Solo 10 years and under
1st Sophie Ywyford
2nd Charlotte Smith  
3rd Jessica Todd = Hope Carpenter

Class 59 Descant recorder solo 12 years and under
1st Rebecca Facey  
2nd Amy Taylor
3rd Eden Palmer

Class 60 Descant recorder solo 14 years and under
1st Ben Jervis
2nd Jessica Haig
3rd  

Class 61 Descant recorder solo 16 years and under
1st Ben Jervis
2nd  
3rd  

Class 63 Treble recorder solo 12 years and under
1st Amy Taylor  
2nd Eden Palmer
3rd

Class 64 Treble recorder solo 14 years and under
1st Jessica Haig  
2nd  
3rd

Class 68 Descant recorder duet 10 years and under
1st Charlotte Smith & Hannah Black
2nd Chloe Shaw & Erin Smith
3rd Kirsty Loake & Benjamin Phillips

Back to top